skip to main content

Debra Robarts, Secretary: EXT: 1802 Linda Brooks, Bookkeeping: EXT: 1811 Brenda Murphy, Bookkeeping: EXT: 1821
Candace Starling, Front Office: EXT: 1800/1801 or 755-8081 Shalyla Davis, Nurse: EXT: 1813 Lisa Lynn, Media Center: EXT: 1820
Anne Robinson, Attendance: EXT: 1806 or 755-8095 Sue McCarthy, Attendance: EXT: 1807 Carolyn McClendon, Attendance: EXT: 1808
Patricia Graves, Discipline: EXT: 1817 or 755-8090 Ronnie Collins, Security: EXT: 1856 Tiara Arline, Collective Impact Coordinator: EXT:1833

CTE

27 days ago

Ashlei Albury
9th-12th Grade
Cyber Security

EXT: 1830
Room 903

Glen Cherry
9th-12th Grade
TV Production

EXT: 1851
Room 631

John Cole

9th-12th Grade
Agriscience

EXT: 1853
Room P-10

Marion Dry

9th-12th Grade
Auto Mechanics

EXT: 1862
Room 712

Laurie Evans

9th-12th Grade
Finance

EXT: 1864
Room

Jennifer Green

9th-12th Grade

Entrepreneurship

EXT: 1869
Room 203

George Jones
9th-12th Grade
Aviation

EXT: 1818
Aviation

Tracy Kuykendall

9th-12th Grade
Early Childhood

EXT: 1886
Room 826

Tabitha McMahon

9th-12th Grade
Journalism

EXT: 1893
Room 918

Timothy Mimbs

9th-12th Grade
Logistics

EXT: 1896
Logistics

Linda Moses

9th-12th Grade

Guided Work Learning

EXT: 1897
Room

Jessica Natale

9th-12th Grade
Aviation

EXT: 1898
Aviation

Derek Patterson

9th-12th Grade
Criminal Justice

EXT: 1903
Room 814

Karen Roulerson

9th-12th Grade
Health Science

EXT: 1908
Room 827

Tony Robinson

9th-12th Grade

Guided Work Learning

EXT: 1911
Room 502

Patricia Starnes

9th-12th Grade
Vet. Assisting

EXT: 1920
Room

 Darryl Thomas

9th-12th Grade

Welding

EXT: 1926
Room

Shawn Thomas

9th-12th Grade

Culinary Arts

EXT: 1925
Room 815

Jimmy Williams

9th-12th Grade
Building Construction

EXT: 1937
Room 733


9th-12th Grade


EXT:
Room

               

Electives

about 1 month ago

Brian Allen

9th-12th Grade

P.E.

EXT: 1832
Room 

Heather Benson

9th-12th Grade

P.E.

EXT: 1839
Room 626

Sharon Coats

9th-12th Grade

P.E.


EXT: 1852
Room 626

Christopher Coleman
9th-12th Grade
3-D Art

EXT: 1854
Room 810C

Trena Dettmer
9th-12th Grade
JROTC

EXT: 1859
Room 111

Steve Faulkner
9th-12th Grade
P.E.

EXT: 1865
Room 619

Candace Hines
9th-12th Grade
2-D Art

EXT: 1873
Room 907

Jill Hunter
9th-12th Grade
Leadership Skills

EXT: 1879
Room 701

Crystal Free
9th-12th Grade
Theater

EXT: 1880
Auditorium

Jay Miller
9th-12th Grade
Band

EXT: 1895
Room 632

Krishton Neeley
9th-12th Grade
P.E.

EXT: 1933
Room 619

Chester Nordmeyer
9th-12th Grade
2-D Art

EXT: 1900 
Room  810

Douglas Peeler
9th-12th Grade

P.E.

EXT: 1904 or 755-8120
Room 

Judy Tatem 
9th-12th Grade
Parenting

EXT: 
Room 

Scott Vervisch
9th-12th Grade
JROTC

EXT: 1930
Room 111

English

about 1 month ago

Martha Baker

12th Grade
English 4

EXT: 1834
Room 329

Barbara Barker

10th Grade
English 2

EXT: 1835
Room 507

Dekela Bradley

11th & 12th Grade
Critical Thinking

EXT: 1845
Room 321

John Braley

11th Grade
English 3

EXT: 1846
Room 506

Julie Carswell 

12th Grade
Critical Thinking

EXT: 1850
Room 906

Staci Fennell

9th Grade

English 1

EXT: 1866

Room 511

Jennifer Hadden

12th Grade
English 4

EXT: 1871
Room 514

Laura Lashley  

9th Grade
English 1

EXT: 1888
Room 708

Concepcion Ledezma

11th Grade
English 3

EXT: 1889
Room 503

 Tracy Lee   

10th Grade
English 2

EXT: 1890
Room 510

Jessica MacMillan

9th Grade
Creative Writing/ English

EXT: 1892
Room 509

Jessica Merker 

9th & 10th Grade
Creative Writing

EXT: 1894
Room 505

Latoya Stills

9th Grade
English 1

EXT: 1922
Room 508

Kaleb Watkins

10th & 11th Grade
English 2

EXT: 1934
Room 707

Ruth Williams

11th Grade
English 3

EXT: 1936
Room 513

ESE

about 1 month ago

Lindsay Beach


EXT:1837
Room P-8

Michael Benkoczy


EXT: 1838
Room

Bridget Hosford


EXT:1876
Room 731

Horace Jefferson

EXT: 1881
Room 731

Mary Parker

EXT: 1824
Room 729

Ashley Phillips

EXT: 1906
Room 731

Foreign Language

about 1 month ago

Charisse Buzzella

9th-12th Grade
French & Spanish

EXT: 1848
Room 411

Gina Guzman

9th-12th Grade
Spanish

EXT: 1878
Room 

Gloria Hunt

9th - 12th Grade
Spanish

EXT:1878
Room 412

                 

Carol Wise

9th-12th Grade

French

EXT: 1939
Room 705

 

Math

about 1 month ago

Michael Boise

9th Grade
Algebra 1

EXT: 1841
Room 819

Melissa Boswell

9th & 10th Grade



EXT: 1843
Room 818

Marcy Braden

9th-12th Grade
Geometry

EXT: 1844
Room 318

Felicia Douberley




EXT: 1861
Room

Vickie Durrance




EXT: 1863
Room

Dana Gaylard

9th-11th Grade
Geometry

EXT: 1867
Room 207

Wendy Hodges

9th-12th Grade
Geometry

EXT: 1874
Room 213

Bradley Hough

9th-12th Grade
Geometry

EXT: 1877
Room 211

AAron Jenkins

10th-12th Grade
Geometry

EXT: 1882
Room 209

Denise Nordmeyer

9th-12th Grade
Algebra 2 & Geometry

EXT: 1901
Room 512

Shelli Shoup

 

 

EXT: 1915

Room 821

Crystal Spitzer




EXT: 1918
Room

Kim Sweat

10th-12th Grade
Geometry


EXT: 1923
Room 208

                 

Megan Valdes

9th-12th Grade
Geometry

EXT: 1929
Room 310

Research

about 1 month ago

Julie Carswell


Research

EXT: 1850
Room 

Miriam Darwiche

10th-12th Grade

Research

EXT: 1858
Room 909

Jamaul Thomas

11th Grade

Research

EXT: 1927
Room 904

                


Heidi Walker

11th Grade
Research

EXT: 1932
Room 908

             

Science

about 1 month ago

John Abersold

10th Grade 

Biology


EXT: 1829
Room 401

Yolanda Carlisle

9th Grade 

Biology/ Environmental Science

1849
Room 405

Scott Dockery

9th Grade 
Environmental Science

EXT: 1860
Room 320

Steven Parsons

9th Grade
Environmental Science

EXT: 1902
Room 414

Andrew Porter

10th-12th Grade
Earth/Space Science

EXT: 1907
Room 409

Ashley Shidner

10th-12th Grade

Biology/ Environmental Science

EXT: 1913
Room 402

Jacob Shidner

10th-12th Grade

Marine Science

EXT: 1914
Room 319

Janet Silverstein

10th-12th Grade
Anatomy & Physiology

EXT: 1916
Room 416

Jessica Stanton

10th-12th Grade
Marine Science

EXT: 1919
Room 407

Scott Stefansen

10th-12th Grade
Chemistry/ Physics

EXT: 1921
Room 415



Demetra Williamson

9th & 10th Grade
Biology

EXT: 1938
Room 408

Social Studies

about 1 month ago

Michelle Albury

9th-12th Grade
American History & Psychology

EXT: 1831
Room P-4

Daniel Barnes

11th Grade
U.S. History

EXT: 1836
Room P-6 

David Benton

10th Grade
World History

EXT: 1840
Room P-2

Margaret Boris

12th Grade
U.S. Government

EXT:1842
Room 734

Roslyn Burkes

9th-12th Grade
History

EXT: 1847
Room 902

Britney Coleman

10th Grade
World History

EXT: 1855
Room P-5

Kathryn Herndon

10th-12th Grade
World and European History


EXT: 1872
Room 311

James Kirby
9th-12th Grade

Geography

EXT:1885
Room 737

Maci Peeler

11th Grade

U.S. History

EXT: 1905
Room 723

Michael Reynolds

11th & 12th Grade
Sociology

EXT: 1909
Room 738

Rhonda Spell

10th & 11th Grade
World History

EXT: 1917
Room P-3


Cameron Sweat

9th Grade
Geography

EXT: 1899
Room P-1

Susan Sweat

9th-12th Grade
World History


EXT: 1924
Room 719

                 

Brian Weekley

9th-12th Grade
Geography


EXT:1935
Room 736

Virtual Labs

about 1 month ago

Cindy Dansby

9th -12th Grade
Credit Recovery

EXT: 1857
Room 709


              

Amy Lee

9th - 12th Grade
FLVS

EXT:
Room 915

Vocational

about 1 month ago

Rebekah Longshore


EXT: 1891
Room

                 

Joseph Robinson


EXT: 1910
Room